2016 Hunt Rankings and Scores


Thank you for playing the 2016 Oakland Treasure Hunt!

For clue solutions, click on your division: Expert | Novice | Family | Student

(The password to access solutions is on your clue packet)

AND FINALLY….DRUMMMM ROLLLL…..2016 Final Oakland Treasure Hunt Scores and Rankings
Expert Division Place/17 Team Name Score/14 Time
EXP 1 X Marks the Spot 13 3:18
EXP 2 All These Bruce Lee Wannabees 13 3:22
EXP 3 Science of Sleuthing 13 3:49
EXP 4 Children of the Acorn 13 3:54
EXP 5 The Defective Detectives 13 3:59
EXP 6 Oaktober Surprise 12 3:47
EXP 7 Parent-Teacher Huntsociation 12 3:59
EXP 8 Oak and Dagger 12 4:26
EXP 9 Friday the 13th Part VI 11 3:50
EXP 10 Bachelors 11 3:57
EXP 11 Manzell Blakeley 11 4:00
EXP 12 Oakland Stampede 10 3:46
EXP 13 The Kludges 8 4:02
EXP 14 Team Jasper 7 3:58
EXP 15 Bite Marks 7 3:58
EXP 16 Enigma 7 3:57
EXP 17 Mr. Espresso 6 3:58
Novice Division Place/35 Team Name Score/15 Time
NOV 1 Zen Arcade 15 3:35
NOV 2 Tree House Treehuggers 15 3:42
NOV 3 Doc Doc Goose 15 3:45
NOV 4 Bananas! 15 3:51
NOV 5 Dubtown Detectives 15 3:57
NOV 6 Midwesterners Rule 15 3:59
NOV 7 Lawyers You Like 14 3:14
NOV 8 Bookworms 14 3:36
NOV 9 Diamond Dogs 14 3:40
NOV 10 The Wong Lai-Eng Irishes 14 3:41
NOV 11 Who’s That? Oaktown Broownn 14 3:50
NOV 12 Hebrew Nationals 14 4:00
NOV 13 Waldo-tastic 13 3:19
NOV 14 Team MightyHive(Gray) 13 3:45
NOV 15 Oskitree 13 4:01
NOV 16 Elaine and the Wombats 12 3:41
NOV 17 Team Julie – GrubbCo. 12 3:51
NOV 18 Bump City 11 3:59
NOV 19 Nasty Women/Bad Hombre Zombies 11 4:01
NOV 20 Chain of Fools 10 3:54
NOV 21 Gamezors 10 3:55
NOV 22 Brangelina’s Ashes 10 3:56
NOV 23 The Real McLopez’s 10 3:57
NOV 24 Gray Ninjas 10 3:58
NOV 25 CelesteB 10 3:58
NOV 26 Hyperboles 9 3:59
NOV 27 Jendra 9 4:00
NOV 28 MightyHive 9 4:01
NOV 29 Supercalifraglisticexpialoaklandish 8 3:51
NOV 30 Legal Eagles 8 3:53
NOV 31 One Eyed Willie is Dead 8 3:56
NOV 32 Ballz 7 3:14
NOV 33 Total Strangers 6 3:55
NOV 34 Shedonealreadyhadherses 5 3:27
NOV 35 Hazard Homies 5 3:55
Student Division Place/2 Team Name Score/7 Time
STU 1 Interkey 7 3:43
STU 2 Flower Power 5 3:31
Family Division Place/4 Team Name Score/11 Time
FAM 1 Team Harmon 10 3:15
FAM 2 Twin Power 10 3:39
FAM 3 Pokemon Pack 7 3:57
FAM 4 Team Stroup 3 2:24